BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2020

 BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2020

 BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2020

About Post: Bureau Of  Indian Standards Are Invited to Online Application Form for the BIS Scientist B Recruitment 2020. Interested Completed all Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.



Bureau Of Indian Standards BIS
 BIS Scientist B Online Form 2020

www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 02/03/2020
  • Last Date  Apply Online: 31/03/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 31/03/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan.

Eligibility

  • B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade with 60% Marks (For SC / ST : 50% Marks)
  • And GATE Score 2018, 19. 20. Valid As on 31/03/2020.

Age Limit

  • Max Age: 30 Years
  • Age As on 31/03/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.



Vacancy Details Total Post: 150

Trade Name

GenOBCEWSSCST

Total

Mechanical171505070448
Metallurgical090803030225
Civil020201010107
Electrical060602030219
Electronics & Tele.02010101005
Computer Engineering040401010111
Food Technology050402020114
Chemical050602020116
Bio-Technology01000001
Petro- Chemical01000001
BioMedical0101001003
Related jobs

IMPORTANT LINKS




Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

English Hindi

Official Website

Click Here

Download Parikshado Android App 

Click Here

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top