CGPSC Mains Recruitment 2020

CGPSC Mains Recruitment 2020

About Post: Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.




Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
CGPSC Mains Recruitment 2020
www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES (Mains)

  • Application Start: 27/06/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/07/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 27/07/2020
  • Online Correction: 30 July- 08 Aug 2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other State : Rs. 406/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 306/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs.15/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR Pay Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Please See Notification.

Age Limit

  • Age: 21-28  Year (Police)
  •  Other Max Age – 38 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019



CGPSC Mains Recruitment 2020

Vacancy Details Total Post: 199

Post NameGenOBCSCSTPHTotal
State Civil Service07020204015
State Police Service10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010002
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent of Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
Related Jobs

IMPORTANT LINKS




Apply Online (Mains)

Click Here

Download Mains Notification

Click Here

Download Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Parikshado Android App 

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top