CWC Various Post DV Call Letter 2019

Post Name: CWC Various Post DV Call Letter 2019
About Post: Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Management Trainee, Assistant Engineer, Accountant, Hindi Translator & Other Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)
Various Post Recruitment 2019

www.parikshado.in

Download Parikshado Official Android App

Click Here

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Notification Issued: 08/02/2019
  • Application Start: 15/02/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 16/03/2019
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: April / May 2019 (Tentative)
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.1000/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs. 300/-
  • All Female: Rs.300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post: 571
Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSPwDTotal
Management Trainee (General)1205080203030
Management Trainee (Tech)010000001
Assistant Engineer (Civil)07050301010118
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)0602010020110
Accountant15060202020128
Superintendent (General)4021120708088
Junior Superintendent68401913150155
Hindi Translator01010100003
Junior Technical Assistant1135428182302238
Eligibility
(Age As on 16/03/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NameAgeQualification
Management Trainee (General)28 Year
  • Master of Business Administration with 60% Marks in Personal Management / Human Resource / Industrial Relation.
Management Trainee (Technical)28 Year
  • Post Graduate Degree with 60% Marks in Agriculture with Entomology / Micro Biology / Bio-Chemistry.
Assistant Engineer (Civil)30 Year
  • Degree in Civil Engineering From A Recognized University.
Assistant Eng (Electrical)30 Year
  • Degree in Electrical Engineering From A Recognized University.
Accountant30 Year
  • B.Com / BA (Commerce) / Charted Account Degree From A Recognized University AND 03 Year Experience.
Superintendent (General)30 Year
  • Post Graduate Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Junior Superintendent30 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Hindi Translator28 Year
  • Master’s Degree of a Recognized University in Hindi/English with English / Hindi as a Main Subject at the Degree Level
  • OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as Main Subject.
Junior Technical Assistant28 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture
  • OR A Degree with Zoology, Chemistry / Bio-Chemistry As one Of the Subjects.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download DV Letter For Jr Tech Assistant
Click Here
Download Result
Jr Superintendent | Accountant | MT (Technical)
Download Jr Superintendent Group C Mains Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Jr Superintendent Group C  Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus & Exam Structure
Click Here
Download Exam Center
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top