Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

 Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

 Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

About Post: Eastern Railway RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Various Division Are Invited Online Application Form For Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.




Eastern Railway ER

 Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start Date: 21/02/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/03/2020 Till 06:30 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 20/03/2020
  •  Merit List will be Declared: 30/03/2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Be Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.

Age Limit

  • Age: 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 13/03/2020
  • Extra Age As per Rules



 Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Vacancy Details Total Post: 2792

Division NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division270177659849659
Sealdah Division212142537939526
Malda Division4426101407101
Asansol Division186112226230412
Kanchrapara Workshop8257213115206
Liluah Workshop8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253684

Related Job

IMPORTANT LINKS




Apply Online

The link will be active on 21/02/2020

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Parikshado Android App 

Click Here

 

  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top