FCI Manager Result 2020

FCI Manager Result 2020

FCI Manager Result 2020

About Post: Food Corporation India (FCI) Are Invited Online Application Form For FCI Manager Result 2020. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

FCI Manager Result 2020 Phase-I Result Out: 

FCI Manager 2019-20 Phase-I exam was conducted on 28th November 2019 to recruit 330 vacancies for the post of Manager (Technical/ Civil Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering/ General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts), at its various offices of Food Corporation of India (FCI) across the country.

The result for the FCI Phase-I exam has been released by FCI on 27th January 2020. 

All candidates who appeared in the Online CBT exam of FCI Manager were eagerly waiting for the result and cut off of its Phase-I exam. The zone-wise FCI Manager result link for 2019-20 Phase-I exam are given below:




How to Check FCI Manager Result for Phase I Exam?

Step 1: First you have to Click on the Zone-wise Result link which will be mentioned above.

Step 2: The list of qualified candidates in FCI Manager 2019 Phase-I exam will be shown. Now, press “Ctrl+F” and enter your Name/ Roll No.

Step 3: If you have qualified for Phase-II exam, your Name and Roll No. will be highlighted.

How to Check FCI Manager Phase I Score Card & Marks?

Step 1: Click on the Score Card (Marks) link which will be given above.

Step 2: Enter Your Roll No/Registration No, D.O.B. and Captcha Code.

Step 3: Click on “SUBMIT” Button.

Step 4: Your FCI Manager Phase I Marks / Score Card will be displayed on the screen.

Candidates who will be qualified in FCI Manager Phase I Online Exam will appear in Phase 2 Exam.

There is a separate examination paper for each and every post. So the Candidates result of Online Exam Phase 2 is declared with Selected candidates. For the Post of Stenographer and Typist, there is a Skill Test and Typing Test & Shorthand Test.

Food Corporation India (FCI)

FCI Manager Result 2020

Advt No. 02/2019

www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 28/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 28/10/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 28/10/2019
  • Admit Card: Available 
  • Exam Date (Tentative ) : Nov / Dec 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 800/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • All Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.



Vacancy Details Total Post: 330

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010

Age Limit

  • Max Age For Hindi: 35 Year | Maximum Age For Other: 28 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Eligibility Details

Post NamePostEligibility
Manager (General)22
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Min 60% (For SC/ST: 55%) Marks From A Recognized University.
Manger (Depot)87
Manger (Movement)32
Manger (Accounts)121
  • Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
Manager (Technical)53
  • B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio-Chemistry OR It’s Equivalent Degree
Manager (Civil)07
  • B.E / B.Tech Degree in Related Trade From A Recognized University.
Manager (Electrical, ME)05
Manager (Hindi)03
  • Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.

Related Jobs




IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Parikshado Android App 

Click Here

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top