FCI Various Post Skill Call Letter 2019

Post Name: FCI Various Post Skill Call Letter 2019
About Post: Food Corporation India (FCI) Are Invited Online Application Form For JE, Steno, AG & Other Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Food Corporation India (FCI)
Various Post Recruitment 2019
www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 28/02/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/03/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 30/03/2019
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date (Tentative ) : April / May 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • All Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4103

ZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
North ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)260707010546
Junior Eng (Mechanical)19040400330
Steno Grade-II250705020443
AG-II (Hindi)11060300222
Typist (Hindi)0080602016
AG-III (General)1393952026256
AG-II (Accountants)12362660729287
AG-III (Technical)1750602229286
AG-III (Depot)478174254051021013
South ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)18050200126
Junior Eng (Mechanical)130200015
Steno Grade-II07000007
AG-II (Hindi)120300015
Typist (Hindi)03000003
AG-III (General)7342220616159
AG-II (Accountants)240906040548
AG-III (Technical)0241911054
AG-III (Depot)8766221721213
East ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)150404010226
Junior Eng (Mechanical)07010010110
Steno Grade-II09000009
AG-II (Hindi)020010003
Typist (Hindi)05050100112
AG-III (General)3924231010106
AG-II (Accountants)391020100887
AG-III (Technical)9222622622224
AG-III (Depot)151712110661
West ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)100101010114
Junior Eng (Mechanical)09000009
Steno Grade-II09000009
AG-II (Hindi)0102001004
Typist (Hindi)030001004
AG-III (General)5720122312124
AG-II (Accountants)370808060665
AG-III (Technical)930311415153
AG-III (Depot)16259306735353
NE ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)010001002
Junior Eng (Mechanical)05010101008
Steno Grade-II0502010008
AG-II (Hindi)01000001
Typist (Hindi)0201001004
AG-III (General)4521053011112
AG-II (Accountants)120601010222
AG-III (Technical)0101010003
AG-III (Depot)5323083413131
Eligibility
(Age As on 01/01/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NameQualificationAge Limit
JE Civil
  • Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil & 01 Year Exp.
Max Age : 28 Year
JE Mechanical
  • Degree in Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Mechanical & 01 Year Exp.
Max Age : 28 Year
Steno Gr-II
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with ‘0’ Level Certificate AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
  • OR Degree in CS / CA AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
Max Age : 25 Year
AG- II (Hindi)
  • Degree with Hindi As the Main Subject & Proficiency in English with 01 Year Experience.
  • OR Post Graduate Degree in Hindi.
Max Age : 28 Year
Typist (Hindi)
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream AND 30 WPM Typing Speed in Hindi.
Max Age : 25 Year
AG-III (General)
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Accounts)
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce From A Recognized University. With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG- III (Technical)
  • B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized University. With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Depot)
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year

अगर आपको हमारी वैबसाइट पसंद है तो आपसे निवेदन है कि ज्यादा से ज्यादा शेयर करें और facebook पर फॉलो जरूर करें और रोज Sarkari result प्राप्त करें ।

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Skill Test Letter (North Region)

Click Here

Download Skill Test Schedule (North Region)

Click Here

Download Skill Test Letter (All Zone)

Click Here

Download Skill Test Schedule

Click Here

Download Phase II Admit Card

Click Here

Download Phase II Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Result (South Zone)

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download Result (West Zone)

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download Result (East Zone)

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download Result (North Zone)

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download Result (North East Zone)

Roll No. Wise | PDF Wise

Download Result (All Zone)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (All Zone)

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Parikshado Official Android App 

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top