IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020

 IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020

 

About Post: IBPS Institute Of Banking Personal Are Invited Online Application Form For 09th Edition Of Grameen Bank For Post Officer Scale I Assistant. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form. Please Read Full Notification.




IBPS Institute Of Personal Banking

 IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020

www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 01/07/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/07/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 21/07/2020
  • PET Exam Date: 24-29 August 2020
  • CBT II Exam Date: September / October 2020
  • Admit Card: Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs. 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge Of Computer.

Age Limit

  • Min Age: 18 Years.
  • Max Age: 30 Years
  • Age As on 01/07/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules



 IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020

Vacancy Details Total Post : 3800

Bank NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godvari Grameena Bank AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradehs Rural Bank020000103
Assam Gramin Vikas Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank201010080250
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank Gujrat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himancha Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Elllaquai Dehati Bank J & K120803050230
J & K Gramin Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank8952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank03010010106
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank00000202
Utkal Gramin Bank Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama BankGram Bank Puducherray00001001
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank4154103015150
Rajashtan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Gramina Vikas Bank291202180970
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134755037497
Aryavart Bank UP1331881076080568
Prathma UP Gramin Bank3341152311123
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank0301000105
Bangiya Gramin Vikas Bank WB8154203015200
Related jobs

 IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020

IMPORTANT LINKS




Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Parikshado Android App 

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top