ICCR Various Post Recruitment 2020

 ICCR Various Post Recruitment 2020

ICCR Various Post Recruitment 2020

About Post: Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR) Are Invited Online Application Form For ICCR Various Post Recruitment 2020. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR)

 ICCR Various Post Recruitment 2020

www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 17/03/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online: 08/04/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 08/04/2020
  • Download Admit Card: 23/04/2020
  • Exam Date: May 2020 (Tentative)

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC  : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.250/-
  • All Female: Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.


Vacancy Details Total Post: 32
(Age As on 01/01/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)

Post Name

PostEligibility

Age

Programmer Officer08Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University And 07 Years Experience.Age: 18-35 Years
Assistant Programme Officer10Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University And 05 Years Experience.Max Age: 35 Years
Assistant07Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized UniversityMax Age: 30 Years
Sr Stenographer02Graduation Degree With Dictation: 10 Minutes 100 WPM And Transcription: 60 mts (English) 65 mts (Hindi) OR Diploma Degree in CA.Age: 18-30 Years
Jr Stenographer0212th (Intermediate) Passed With Dictation: 10 Minutes 80 WPM And Transcription: 50 mts (English) 75 mts (Hindi)Age: 18-27 Years
Lower Division Clerk0312th (Intermediate) Passed With Typing Speed : 35 WPM (English) & 30 WPM (Hindi)Age: 18-27 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name

GenOBCSCSTPwD

Total

Programmer Officer0502010008
Assistant Programme Officer0702010010
Assistant04010100107
Sr Stenographer02000002
Jr Stenographer02000002
Lower Division Clerk020000103

Related Jobs

IMPORTANT LINKS


Apply Online

Registration Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download Parikshado Android App 

Click Here

  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply

Scroll to Top
%d bloggers like this: