Naval Dockyard Trade Apprentice Online Form 2019(Date Extended)

Post Name: Naval Dockyard Trade Apprentice Online Form 2019
About Post: Naval Dock Yard Mumbai Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Trade Apprentice. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Naval Dock Yard Mumbai

Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019

www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 03/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/09/2019 (Extended)
  • Exam Date: November 2019
  • Interview Schedule: Jan 2020

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.0/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • No Fee For Any Candidate
  • Only Apply Online Form.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidate Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • And ITI in Related Trade with 65% Marks.
  • For Rigger & Crane Operator Post: 8th Class Passed Only.
  • For More Details See Full Notification.

Age Limit

  • The candidate is Born Between 01/04/1999 & 31/03/2006.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
 Physical Standard

  • Height: 150 CMS.
  • Min Weight: 45 KG.
  • Chest: Min 05 CMS Exp.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1233

TrainingTrade NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Designated TradesFitter83311413141
Machinist3613060560
Welder (Gas & Electrical)3914060665
Sheet0402010108
Tailor0803010113
Mechanic MT Maintenance3513060559
Mechanic Ref & AC2408040339
Mechanic Diesel4416070673
Painter General2107030334
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1505020224
Electroplater040101006
Foundry Man0401010107
Pipe Fitter3312060556
Shipwright (Wood)3714060663
Pattern Maker0502010109
Shipwright (Steel)2107030334
Rigger2409040441
Forger and Heat Treater02010003
Non Designated TradesBoiler Maker1605020225
Gas Turbine Fitter1606020226
Machinery Control Fitter0602010110
Hot Insulator0100001
Computer Fitter0702010111
Electronic Fitter2710040445
Gyro Fitter0502010109
Radar Fitter1505020224
Radio Fitter1004020218
Sonar Fitter0602010110
Weapon Fitter1807030331
Civil Works / Mason1907030332
ICE Fitter Crane2610040444
Ship Fitter0903010114

अगर आप हमारी वैबसाइट की सेवाओ से सन्तुष्ट है तो ज्यादा से ज्यादा शेयर करें और facebook पर फॉलो जरूर करें और रोज Sarkari result प्राप्त करें

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Designated | Non-Designated
Official Website
Click Here
Download Parikshado Official Android App
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top