Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan NYKS Online Form 2019 Date Extend

Post Name: NYKS Various Post Online Form 2019.
Description About Post: Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of LDC, Stenographer, Assistant, District Youth Coordinator, Librarian, And Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form.Please Read Full Notification

Before  Apply Online Application Form.

Neharu Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS)
NYKS Various Post Recruitment 2019
www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start: 19/07/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online Extended: 17/08/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 07/08/2019
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.700/-
  • Female (Gen/OBC) : Rs.350/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 337
Post NameGenSCSTOBCEWSPwDESMTotal
District Youth Coordinator652412431607160
Junior Computer Programmer0603010502010217
Senior Hindi Translator0100000000000001
Assistant1506031004020438
Librarian0101010101010101
Stenographer Grade II1003020602010223
Computer Operator0201000100000004
Account Clerk Cum Typist2309041606000658
Lower Division Clerk0502010301000012
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)1003020602010223
Eligibility Details
Age As on 01/01/2019
Post NamePostEducation QualificationExperience

(Desirable)

Age Limit
District Youth Coordinator160Post Graduate Degree in Any Discipline From A Recognized University.03 YearMax Age: 28 Year
Junior Computer Programmer17UG/PG Degree In Computer Science

Or BE /MCA

00 YearMax Age: 28 Year
Senior Hindi Translator01Master’s Degree With Hindi/English As A Subject.00 YrMax Age: 28 Year
Assistant38Bachelor Degree In Any Stream With 3 Year Experience00 YrMax Age: 28 Year
Librarian01Degree In Any Stream With Diploma In Library In Library Science02 YrMax Age: 28 Year
Stenographer Grade-II2312th Pass With Dictation 10 Mts at 80 WPM,Transcription 65 MTS(English),75 MTS(Hindi) Manual Typewriter

Or 50 Mts(Eng.),65 Mts(Hindi) On Computer.

00 YrAge:18-27 Year
Computer Operator04Bachelor’s Degree In Any Stream With 8000 Key Depression Per Hour.02 YrMax Age: 28 Year
Account Clerk Cum Typist58Bachelor Degree In Commerce With 2 Year Experience With English Typing 30 WPM, Hindi Typing 25 WPM02 YrMax Age: 28 Year
Lower Division Clerk1212th Pass With English 30WPM , Hindi 25 WPM00 YrMax Age: 28 Year
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)231oth Pass With Any Recognized University00 YrAge: 18-25 Year
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top