NVS Various Post Online Form 2019 (date extend)

Post-Name-NVS Various post Recruitment Form 2019

Post date- 03/07/2019|6.30pm

Information In ShortNavodya Vidhyalya Samiti NVS have invited you to the online application form for the post TGT, PGT Interested candidates who are eligible can read the full notification and apply for the post.

 

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
TGT/PGT/ various post Recruitment 2019
Short Details of Notification
www.parikshado.in
Important Dates
·         Application Start: 10/07/2019
·         Last date to apply(Extended):25/08/2019
·         Last Date for Payment 12/08/2019
·         Exam date:05/10/2019
·         Admit Card Available in
August 2019
Application fee
·         Assistant commissioner:1500/-
·         TGT/PGT staff nurse: 1200/-
· Another post: 100/-
·         Pay the exam Fee Online mode Only.
(Debit card, Credit Card and net banking.)
Vacancy Details Total Post: 2370
Post Name
Gen
EWS
OBC
Sc
ST
Total
Age
Eligibility

Assistant Commissioner

02010101005Max 45 yearsMaster degree in Humanities/Science/Commerce with 5 years experience
PGT Biology210211060343 

 

 

 

Max 40 years

 

 

 

 

Master Degree in a related subject with min. 50% marks. B.Ed Passed.

PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090417
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 YearsBachelor degree in Related Subject/Group with minimum 50% marks B.ED and CTET Exam Passed.
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT Science6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 yearsBachelor degree in Music with B.Ed or five-year music course for more details read full notification.
Art Teacher6106351909130Max 35 yearsDegree/Diploma in Fine Arts as drawing/Painting/Sculpture/Graphic Arts/Crafts for more details read the full notification
PET male Teacher6907392211148Max 35 yearsB/PED DPED Exam Passed in any recognized University in India.
Librarian340318100570Max 35 yearsDegree In Librarian Science.
Staff Nurse Female270214080455Max 35 years10+2 Intermediate with Degree/Diploma/Certificate in Staff Nurse
Legal Assistant0001000118-32 yearsDegree In Law (LLB)in any recognized University in india.
Catering Assistant140107030126Max 35 years10th Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518-27 years

12th with 50% marks and English typing 30 WPM or Hindi Typing 25 Wpm Speed.

Interested Candidates can read full notification before apply.

Important Links
Apply Online
Registration|Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top