Railway RRC Group-D (Level 1) Post Application Status 2019.

Post Name: Railway RRC Group-D (Level 1) Post Application Status 2019.
About Post: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Various Zone Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Group-D (Level 1) Post Recruitment 2019. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRC)

Group-D (Level 1) Various Post Recruitment 2019

Advt. No. RRC- 01/2019

www.parikshado.in

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 12/03/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 12/04/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 23/04/2019
  • Last Date Final Submit: 26/04/2019
  • 1st Stage Exam Date: Sep- Oct 2019
  • Download Admit Card: Sep 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.250/-
  • All Female: Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Important Instructions For Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/- (Rs.400 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • SC / ST / ExM / PwD : Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
  • All Female: Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)

Vacancy Details Total Post: 103769

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Group- D (Level A)423552737810381155597984103769

Eligibility Criteria

  • Passed 10th Exam From A Recognized Board OR ITI in Related Trade OR National Apprentice Certificate (NAC).
  • Note: Degree / Diploma Holder Candidate Not Able to Apply Level- 1 Post.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Year
  • Maximum Age: 33 Year
  • Age As on 01/07/2019
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

RRC Wise Vacancy Details

Railway (RRC Division)GenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway (Haijpur)13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswar)10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro (Kolkata)492614617552619108710873
North Central Railway & DLW (Allahabad)208067831711754744730
North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO (Gorakhpur)157061530711074034002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMV & RCF (New Delhi)5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3663143272225779349328
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193373836113054824914
South Western Railway & RWF (Hubli)2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway & ICF (Chennai)4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159663330810804024019
Western Railway (Mumbai)428716478122914107410734

For Post Wise & Division Wise Vacancy Details For Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

For Re-Upload Photo / Signature (Rejected Candidate Only)

Click Here

Download Notice for Rejected Form Due to Photo / Signature

Click Here

Check Application Status

Click Here

Download Application Status Check Notice

Click Here

Apply Online (New Registration)

Click Here

Login to Completed Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download RRC Wise Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Exam Pattern & Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top