SSC GD Constable PST / PET Admit Card 2019

Post Name: SSC GD Constable PST / PET Admit Card 2019
About Post: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA & Other Various Force Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018

www.parikshado.in

Parikshado Official Android App

Click Here

IMPORTANT DATES
  • Notification Issued: 21/07/2018
  • Application Start: 17/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/09/2018 Till 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Last Date Correction Form: 18/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30/09/2018
  • Last Date Comp. Form: 03/10/2018
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay through Offline E Challan.
Vacancy Details Total Post: 54953
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable General Duty (GD) in various ForceMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646
Eligibility
  • Candidate Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Age Limit
  • 18-23 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Physical Standard (Tentative)
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1600 Meters Run in 08.05 Minutes.
Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download PST / PET Admit Card
The server I | Server II
Download PST / PET Exam Notice
Click Here
Download PST / PET Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key
Click Here
Download Written Exam Marks
(You Can Check Your Marks After Login)
Click Here
Download Written Exam Result (Male)
List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female)
List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Male) Server II
List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female) Server II
List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Cutoff Marks
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Revised Vacancy Notice
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (ER Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Karnataka, Kerala Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Southern Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Eastern Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (WR Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (MPR Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (CR Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Western Region)
Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (NR Region)
Click Here
Know Your Roll No, Time, Date & City
Click Here
Know Your Application Status
Southern Reg NWR Region
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Notice For Correction Photo, Signature
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Extended Date Notice
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Download Revised Date Notice
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top